English (Military Administration)
implementation [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In NATO standardization, the performance of an obligation laid down in a NATO standardization agreement.
OBS: implementation: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
mise en application [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En normalisation OTAN, exécution d'une obligation énoncée dans un accord de normalisation OTAN.
OBS: mise en application : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.