English (Law of Contracts (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law))
implementation of an agreement [correct]
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil))
exécution d’un accord [correct, feminine noun]; mise en application d’un accord [correct, feminine noun]