English (Air Transport; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
queuing delay [correct, officially approved]
OBS: queuing delay: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
retard de mise en file d’attente [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: retard de mise en file d'attente : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
retardo de espera [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: retardo de espera: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).