English (Telecommunications Facilities; Telegraphic Switching; Telephone Exchanges)
channel queuing difficulty [correct]; channel queueing difficulty [correct]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Commutation télégraphique; Centraux téléphoniques)
difficulté de mise en file d’attente des voies [correct, feminine noun]