English (Telephone Facilities)
station call transfer and camp-on [correct]
DEF: A combination of call waiting-terminating and station camp-on.
OBS: A station user may effect the transfer of an outside call to a busy internal station.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
transfert et mise en attente d’appel de station [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas)
transferencia con rellamada a la liberación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Combinación de llamada en espera-recibida y rellamada automática de estación al cesar su ocupación.
OBS: Un usuario de estación puede efectuar la transferencia de una llamada externa a una estación interna ocupada.