English (Banks (Medicine); Ethics and Morals)
biobanking [correct]
CONT: Biobanking raises many troublesome issues since biological resources can be solicited for a clearly delineated purpose but saved and, months or years later, used for other purposes.
French (Banques (Médecine); Éthique et Morale)
mise en banque de matériel biologique [feminine noun]
CONT: L'objectif [du projet de l'Office of Science of the Department of Energy] est de développer et d'appliquer un cadre conceptuel afin de comprendre les implications éthiques, normatives et juridiques de la mise en banque de matériel biologique [...]