English (Animal Reproduction)
parity [correct]
DEF: The number of calvings, lambings or litters recorded for an animal at a given age.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
rang de mise base [correct, masculine noun]; numéro de mise bas [correct, masculine noun]; rang de portée [correct, masculine noun]; parité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de vêlages ou de mises bas qu'un animal a produits à un âge donné.
OBS: S'il s'agit de la vache, on parle de rang de vêlage.