English (Farm Buildings; Animal Housing Facilities; Pig Raising)
farrowing house [correct]
DEF: Any of several types of structures which are especially designed for a sow and her litter of pigs during the farrowing process.
French (Constructions rurales; Logement des animaux d'élevage; Élevage des porcs)
porcherie de mise bas [correct, feminine noun]; porcherie de mise-bas [correct, feminine noun]; porcherie-maternité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment d'élevage pour truies, utilisé pour la mise bas.