English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General); Animal Behaviour)
post-calving stage [correct]
CONT: The study focussed especially on the very vulnerable post-calving stage when does and calves move through the project area. The study provided information on caribou "time budgets" (that is, proportions of time spent in various activities), cow-calf interactions and alarm reactions in relation to the construction activities of the project.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités); Comportement animal)
stade suivant immédiatement la mise bas [masculine noun]