English (Computers and Calculators; Operating Systems (Software))
setting of flip flop [correct]; setting of a flip-flop [correct]
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
mise à un d’une bascule [correct, feminine noun]; remise à un d’une bascule [correct, feminine noun]