English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
resetting a flip flop [correct]; resetting a flip-flop [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
mise à zéro d’une bascule [correct, feminine noun]; remise à zéro d’une bascule [correct, feminine noun]