English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
consent to nomination [correct, noun]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
consentement à la mise en candidature [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
consentimiento de la nominación [correct, masculine noun]