English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
squaring [correct]
DEF: Loss of the usual anterior concavity of the vertebral body in ankylosing spondylitis. [From RHEUD, 1983, p. 180.]
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
équarrissement somatique vertébral [correct, proposal, masculine noun]; vertèbre carrée [correct, feminine noun]; mise au carré [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Effacement de la concavité du bord antérieur du corps vertébral, caractéristique de la spondylarthrite ankylosante. [D'après TRIOS, 1983, vol. 12, p. 419.]