English (Legal System)
party complained against
DEF: Party against whom the complaint has been brought.
French (Théorie du droit)
partie visée par la plainte [feminine noun]; partie mise en cause [feminine noun]
Spanish (Régimen jurídico)
parte demandada [feminine noun]