English (Rules of Court)
fourth party claim [correct]; subsequent party claim [correct]; fourth or subsequent party claim [correct]
French (Règles de procédure)
mise en cause subséquente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Recommandation du Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile.