English (Demolition (Military))
charge placement [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the Engineers Terminology Working Group.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
mise en place de charge [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie.