English (Government Contracts)
testing department [correct]
OBS: The primary role of the testing department will be to evaluate and test the innovation being proposed through the call for proposals.
French (Marchés publics)
ministère chargé de la mise à l'essai [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le rôle principal du ministère chargé de la mise à l'essai sera d'évaluer et de mettre à l'essai l'innovation proposée dans le cadre de la demande de propositions.