English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
fuel system pressurization [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
mise en pression du circuit carburant [correct, masculine noun]; pressurisation du circuit carburant [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.