English (Photography)
meter circuit switch
OBS: --small button used to close the meter battery circuit, in order to extend battery life. [from MOPHO 68 12-119]
French (Photographie)
bouton de mise en circuit de la pile
OBS: --bouton permettant de fermer le circuit de la pile du posemètre afin de la ménager. [d'apr. PHUNE 72 59-33]