English (Electrical Engineering; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
normally open contactor [correct, standardized]
OBS: term normally open contactor: term standardized by ISO.
French (Électrotechnique; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
contacteur de mise en circuit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: terme contacteur de mise en circuit : terme normalisé par l'ISO.