English (IT Security)
key updating [correct]
DEF: An irreversible cryptographic process for modifying a key automatically or manually.
French (Sécurité des TI)
mise à jour de clé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus cryptographique irréversible de modification automatique ou manuelle d'une clé.