English (Offences and crimes)
pool-selling [correct]; selling a pool [correct]
CONT: Every one commits an offence who ... engages in pool-selling.
French (Infractions et crimes)
vente d’une mise collective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Commet une infraction, quiconque [...] se livre à la vente d'une mise collective.