English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
shared early warning [correct, NATO]; SEW [correct, NATO]
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
mise en commun des informations de détection lointaine [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; SEW [correct, feminine noun, NATO]