English (Management Operations (General))
pooling of resources [correct]
CONT: A regional economic vitality profile is a powerful regional economic development tool for defining local economic development actions and initiatives over the coming years. It consists of a snapshot of the economy. It results from a pooling of resources and deliberation by local development centres (CLDs), Investissement Québec, regional divisions of the Ministère des Finances et de l’Économie as well as consultation with other regional economic players.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
mise en commun des ressources [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les portraits de la vitalité économique régionale constituent un puissant outil de développement régional permettant de définir les actions et initiatives locales du développement économique des prochaines années. Cet outil est une photographie de l’économie. C’est une réalisation issue de la mise en commun des ressources et d’une réflexion des centres locaux de développement (CLD), d’Investissement Québec, des directions régionales du ministère des Finances et de l’Économie et d’une consultation auprès des autres acteurs économiques régionaux.