English (Informatics)
batch balancing [correct]
DEF: A test for equality between the total of the control data pertaining to the items actually processed and a predetermined control total.
French (Informatique)
mise en concordance par lots [feminine noun]
DEF: Vérification de l'égalité entre le total des données de contrôle relatives aux articles effectivement traités et un total de contrôle déterminé d'avance.