English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
set condition [correct]
DEF: Condition in which the internal state of the flip-flop is set to 1.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
condition de mise à un [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: positionnement, mise à 1.