English (Telecommunications Transmission)
address-mapping [correct]
DEF: An (N)-function which provides the mapping between the (N)-addressees and the (N-1)-addressees associated with an (N)-entity.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
mise en correspondance d’adresse
DEF: Fonction (N) assurant la mise en correspondance des adresses (N) et les adresses (N-1) associées à une entité (N).