English (Air Transport; Computer Mathematics)
Q number mapping [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Q number mapping: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Mathématiques informatiques)
mise en correspondance nombre Q [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mise en correspondance nombre Q : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Matemáticas para computación)
transformación número Q [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transformación número Q: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).