English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
feature mapping [correct]; feature matching [correct]
DEF: A process whose goal is the estimation of similarity understood as the comparison of features.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
mise en correspondance des traits [correct, feminine noun]; mise en correspondance des caractéristiques [correct, feminine noun]