English (Cartography)
Representative Aircraft Mapping [correct, standardized]
OBS: Representative Aircraft Mapping: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Cartographie)
mise en correspondance avec un aéronef représentatif [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: mise en correspondance avec un aéronef représentatif : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.