English (Air Traffic Control)
field mapping convention [correct, officially approved]
OBS: field mapping convention: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
protocole de mise en correspondance des champs [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: protocole de mise en correspondance des champs : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
convenio de transformación de campo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: convenio de transformación de campo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).