English (Environmental Economics; Forestry Operations)
opening of woodlands for agriculture [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Exploitation forestière)
mise en culture des terres boisées [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Explotación forestal)
tala de bosques para la agricultura [feminine noun]