English (Air Safety)
time-to-endanger [correct, officially approved]
OBS: time-to-endanger: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
délai de mise en danger [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: délai de mise en danger : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
tiempo hasta la situación de peligro [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tiempo hasta la situación de peligro: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).