English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Arms Control)
challenge verification [correct]; verification by challenge [correct]
OBS: challenge verification: term extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Contrôle des armements)
vérification par mise en demeure [correct, feminine noun]; vérification par défi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vérification par mise en demeure; vérification par défi : termes tirés du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.