English (Dredging; Waste Management)
disposal phase [correct]
CONT: Physical coverage was inferred from bathymetric surveys before and after each disposal phase.
French (Dragage; Gestion des déchets)
phase de mise en dépôt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le succès des travaux de recouvrement était évalué à l'aide de relevés bathymétriques avant et après chaque phase de mise en dépôt.