English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
call hold with consultation, add-on and transfer [see observation]
OBS: This term has been taken from a list supplied by the Bell Canada Linguistic Services.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
mise en garde avec double appel, adjonction pour conférence et transfert d’appels [see observation, feminine noun]; mise en garde avec double appel, adjonction et transfert [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme provenant d'une liste fournie par les Services linguistiques de Bell Canada.