English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
auto-feathering [correct]; automatic feathering [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Propulsion des aéronefs)
mise en drapeau automatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (hélice)
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea; Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
embanderado automático [correct, masculine noun]