English (Computer Display Technology)
screen update [correct, noun]
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
mise à jour de l'écran [correct, feminine noun]; mise à jour d’écran [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
actualización de la pantalla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de cambiar el contenido de la pantalla para reflejar nueva información.