English (Astronautics)
SAFER safety protocol test [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Wisoff and Lopez-Alegria performed one safety protocol test - a flight evaluation of SAFER ("simplified aid for EVA rescue").
OBS: SAFER safety protocol test: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Astronautique)
mise à l'essai du protocole de sécurité SAFER [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mise à l'essai du protocole de sécurité SAFER : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).