English (Veterinary Drugs)
new animal drug application [United States]
CONT: Transgenic animals in the United States are being regulated via pre-existing laws by "FDA" as "New animal drug applications."
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
mise à l'essai d’un nouveau médicament pour les animaux [proposal, feminine noun, United States]
Spanish (Medicamentos veterinarios)
aplicación de una nueva droga animal [proposal, feminine noun, United States]