English (Rules of Court)
certificate of readiness [correct]
CONT: The trial record shall be filed and served at least 14 days before the Motions Day for which Notice of Trial is given and shall contain ... (g) a Certificate of Readiness (form 47B) with such variations as the circumstances may require ...
French (Règles de procédure)
certificat de mise en état [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: certificat de mise en état : Le dossier doit être déposé et signifié au moins 14 jours avant la séance des motions. Il contient [...] g) un certificat de mise en état (formule 47B) modifiée au besoin [...]