English (Maritime Law; Cargo (Water Transport))
readiness to load [correct]
CONT: Readiness to load means that the Shipowner is in a position to place the whole of the space of a vessel at the charterer's disposal.
French (Droit maritime; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
mise en état de chargement [correct, feminine noun]