English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
display matter [correct]
DEF: Matter made prominent by being set in larger or heavier type, often on lines by itself, in a different colour or by any other method.
OBS: Titling is the main type of display matter.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
composition mise en évidence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Composition rendue jaillissante, entre autres, par les variations de graisses qui renforcent certaines lignes et les mettent en vedette, par les variations de formes ou de pentes (capitales ou bas de casse, romain et italique) ou par les variations de couleur.
OBS: Le titrage est le principal type de composition mise en évidence.