English (Bankruptcy)
declaration of bankruptcy; bankruptcy declaration
French (Faillites)
déclaration de faillite [feminine noun]; mise en faillite [feminine noun]
Spanish (Quiebras)
declaración de quiebra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Resolución judicial por la que se declara incurso en situación de quiebra a un comerciante y se da proceso concursal.