English (Demolition (Military))
remote firing device [correct, officially approved]; RFD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: remote firing device; RFD: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Destruction (Militaire))
système de mise à feu à distance [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système de mise à feu à distance : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.