English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
reboost [correct, officially approved]
DEF: [A] mode [which] is used to control the translation manoeuver including reboost.
OBS: The Reboost period itself requires 1-2 orbits (1.5 - 3 hours) and represents an assured, but temporary, interruption in the maintenance of the Station's microgravity specification.
OBS: reboost: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
PHR: Reboost mode, period.
PHR: Two-stage reboost.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
mise à feu [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: L'altitude de la Station spatiale internationale a été relevée hier d'environ 10 milles terrestres à la suite de la mise à feu de deux micropropulseurs du module Zarya. Ce relèvement place la station sur une orbite de 245 sur 238 milles terrestres, en préparation de l'arrivée du module de service Zvezda au début de l'an prochain.
OBS: mise à feu : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).