English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
print and fire [correct]
DEF: A term sometimes used to indicate steps in the thick-film process wherein the ink is printed on a substrate and is fired.
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
impression et mise à feu [proposal, feminine noun]