English (Air Forces; Advanced Technology Weapons; Bombs and Grenades)
seismic and magnetic fuze [correct]
CONT: For example, the B-5 is a derivative of the Rockeye that houses 60 mines, each equipped with seismic and magnetic fuzes and two Misznay-Schardin explosively formed projectile warheads capable of penetrating 25.
French (Forces aériennes; Armes de haute technicité; Bombes et grenades)
mines à mise à feu sismique/magnétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ISC Technologies est un dérivé du Rockeye qui renferme 60 mines à mise à feu sismique/magnétique.