English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
filleting [correct, noun]
OBS: The action of dividing a fish into fillets.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
filetage [correct, masculine noun]; mise en filet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] action de lever des filets de poisson [...]
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial)
filetaje [masculine noun]