English (Rental Agencies; Investment)
built-in capital appreciation
CONT: You (buyer of an apartment) will have a built-in capital appreciation and will benefit from continued inflation, higher value per square meters and a higher return on the money invested.
French (Entreprises de location; Investissements et placements)
croissance automatique de la mise de fonds [feminine noun]; plus-value automatique de la mise de fonds [feminine noun]
OBS: Termes suggérés par l'Institut des comptables agréés du Québec.