English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Performing Arts (General))
The John Hirsch Memorial Fund for The John Hirsch Director's Award [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtained by the Ontario Arts Council Foundation. The award is presented to the most promising theatre director in Ontario.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
Le fonds commémoratif John Hirsch pour le prix John Hirsch de mise en scène [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtenue auprès de la Fondation du Conseil des arts de l'Ontario. Ce prix récompense le metteur en scène le plus prometteur de l'Ontario.