English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Graphic Reproduction; Printing Processes - Various)
semi-automatic dimensioning [correct]
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Production graphique; Procédés d'impression divers)
mise semi-automatique sous format voulu [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Avec appareil photo semi-automatique, là où il est demandé soit d'agrandir, soit de réduire l'imprimé.