English (Air Transport)
frame formatting [correct]
CONT: Examples of activity in functional division B: frame formatting as required (...)
French (Transport aérien)
mise au format des trames [feminine noun]
CONT: Exemples de l'activité de la division fonctionnelle B: la mise au format des trames (...)