English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Lasers and Masers; Optics)
beamforming technique [correct]; beam forming technique [correct]
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Masers et lasers; Optique)
technique de formation de faisceau [correct, feminine noun]; technique de mise en forme de faisceaux [correct, feminine noun]