English (Information Processing (Informatics))
edit statement [correct]; edit specification
DEF: A statement that specifies syntactic and formatting operations to be performed on data.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
spécification de mise en forme [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
instrucción de edición [correct, feminine noun]; enunciado de edición [correct, masculine noun]