English (Software; Electronic Circuits Technology; Photography)
PhotoStich software [correct]
DEF: [A digital camera] software [that allows] the merging of pictures ... in a sequence of shots to create a single seamless panoramic image.
OBS: PhotoStich is a Canon company product.
French (Logiciels; Technologie des circuits électroniques; Photographie)
logiciel PhotoStich [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; logiciel de mise en forme de panoramiques Photostich [masculine noun]
OBS: PhotoStich est un produit de la compagnie Canon.