English (Amplifiers (Electronics); Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
shaping amplifier [correct]
OBS: (on Canadair surveillance drone)
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
amplificateur de mise en forme [correct, masculine noun]