English (Office Automation; Computer Graphics; Electronic Publishing)
power bar [correct]
DEF: An on-screen display of buttons that the user can click to access commonly used file management, text editing, and text layout features (e.g. WordPerfect).
French (Bureautique; Infographie; Éditique)
barre d’outils Mise en forme [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Se trouve en dessous de la barre d'outils Standard.