English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
held line reminder [correct, officially approved]
OBS: held line reminder: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
rappel de mise en garde [officially approved]
OBS: système Vantage 12.
OBS: rappel de mise en garde : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.