English (Protection of Life; Security Posters and Signs; Animal Behaviour; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
bear warning notice [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Affichage de sécurité; Comportement animal; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
mise en garde contre les ours [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.