English (Emergency Management; CBRNE Weapons)
fallout warning message [correct]; FALLWARN message
CONT: Fallout warnings will be disseminated by the Federal Warning Centre (FWC) and Provincial Warning Centres (PWCs) of the NSAWS in two ways: ... As coded Fallout Warning (FALLWARN) messages, through emergency communications channels, to certain civil emergency government headquarters and military organizations.
French (Gestion des urgences; Armes CBRNE)
message de mise en garde contre les retombées [masculine noun]