English (Social Services and Social Work)
boarding-out; boarding out
CONT: boarding-out of children.
CONT: boarding-out commission
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
mise en garde [feminine noun]; mise en pension [feminine noun]; placement familial [masculine noun]; placement en internat [masculine noun]
CONT: mise en garde des enfants.
OBS: Commission des enfants en garde.