English (Rights and Freedoms; Criminology; International Law; Police)
Charter warning
OBS: Terms of advice to be given to a person being interrogated, detained and/or arrested.
French (Droits et libertés; Criminologie; Droit international; Police)
mise en garde en vertu de la Charte [feminine noun]; mise en garde prévue par la Charte [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Atelier sur la fraude économique.
OBS: Source : GRC [Gendarmerie royale du Canada].