English (Telephone Services; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
call park [correct, officially approved]
OBS: call park: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
garde par indicatif [correct, feminine noun]; mise en garde par indicatif [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fonction d'un autocommutateur privé.
OBS: mise en garde par indicatif : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.