English (Banking)
caution [correct]
CONT: The rights and powers of a bank in respect of the property covered by security ... do not have priority over an interest or right acquired in, on or in respect of the property unless ... there has been registered ... a caution, caveat or memorial in respect of the rights of the bank; ... [Banks and Banking Law Revision Act, 1980]
French (Banque)
mise en garde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Loi citée : Loi de 1980 remaniant la législation bancaire