English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
critical update [correct]
DEF: A ... fix for a specific problem addressing a critical, non-security related bug.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
mise à jour critique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
actualización crítica [correct, feminine noun]