English (Cognitive Psychology; Informatics)
mind update
CONT: ... when computers become creative, ... when people develop emotions toward machines and their works, and when the technology enables a "mind update," then ... we have to take a good, hard look at the effects we are exposing our personalities and our culture to.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Informatique)
mise à jour de l'esprit [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Informática)
actualización de la mente [proposal, feminine noun]