English (Organization Planning; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
programme evaluation and review technique [correct]; PERT [correct]
DEF: A method of planning, controlling, and checking the times taken to finish important parts of complex operations ...
French (Planification d'organisation; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
technique d’évaluation et de mise à jour des programmes [feminine noun]