English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
fluted black helvella [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Helvellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
helvelle lacuneuse [correct, feminine noun]; mitre d’évêque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Helvellaceae.