English (Scientific Instruments; Gasifiers)
UFFI vapour detector; Urea-Formaldehyde Foam Insulation vapour detector
OBS: SEC-67/82, Minutes, January 82.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Gazogènes)
détecteur de gaz de MIUF [masculine noun]; détecteur de gaz de mousse isolante d’urée-formaldéhyde [masculine noun]