English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
additive mixing
DEF: the addition of signals in such a way that the mixed signal is equal or proportional to the sum of the separate signal components.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
mixage additif [masculine noun]