English (School and School-Related Administration)
coeducation [correct]; co-education [correct]
DEF: Instruction of both sexes in the same institution.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
coéducation [correct, feminine noun]; coenseignement [correct, masculine noun]; mixité [correct, feminine noun]; enseignement mixte [masculine noun]
DEF: Organisation scolaire admettant les garçons et les filles dans les mêmes classes ou les mêmes écoles.