English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Environmental Management)
mixed fishery [correct]
CONT: Models [in assessing the ecological and fisheries-related impacts of marine protected areas (MPAs)] should account for mixed fisheries (multispecies [and] multifleet fisheries), fishers' responses to MPA establishment, investigations of MPA designs, ... and MPA networks.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Gestion environnementale)
pêche mixte [correct, feminine noun]