English (Sexology)
mixed-orientation couple [correct]
CONT: Mixed-orientation couples are those in which one partner is heterosexual and the other partner is lesbian, gay, or bisexual.
French (Sexologie)
couple à orientation mixte [correct, masculine noun]; couple d’orientation mixte [masculine noun]