English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
line and staff administration [correct]
OBS: line - chain of administrators responsible for deciding on policy and its execution staff comprises technical advisers to each level in the line; they advise on the best technical means of carrying out the policy decided by the "Line")
French (Structures de l'administration publique)
administration à structure mixte [correct, feminine noun]