English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,2,4-benzenetricarboxylic acid mixed 2-ethylhexyl and stearyl triesters [correct, plural]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
triesters mixtes 2-éthylhexyliques et stéaryliques de l'acide benzène-1, 2, 4-tricarboxylique [correct, masculine noun, plural]