English (Reprography)
mixed original detection [correct]; mixed original detection mode [correct]
DEF: A mode used to copy mixed size originals from the document feeder.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
mode détection des originaux mixtes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.