English (Urban Housing; Finance)
mixed-income housing [correct]; mixed income housing [correct]
CONT: Mixed-income housing is any type of housing development (rent or owned) that includes a range of income levels among its residents, including low, moderate and/or higher incomes.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Finances)
habitation à revenus mixtes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Habitation à revenus mixtes. Tout type d'aménagement résidentiel (logements loués ou détenus en propriété) comprenant toute une gamme de niveaux de revenu parmi ses résidents (faible revenu, revenu moyen et/ou élevé).