English (General Vocabulary; Federal Administration)
composite solution [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Vocabulaire général; Administration fédérale)
solution mixte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.