English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
mixed-bed resin [correct]; multi-layered resin [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
résine à couches mixtes [feminine noun]; résine multicouche [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.