English (Guns (Land Forces))
Cockerill Mk7 gun [correct]
OBS: The 90 mm gun is made by Cockerill Mechanical Industries, of Belgium.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
canon Cockerill Mk7 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le canon de 90 mm est fabriqué par la société belge Cockerill Mechanical Industries.