English (Vessels (Medicine))
thromboangiitis obliterans [correct]; Buerger's disease [correct]
DEF: An obstructive arterial disease caused by segmental inflammatory and proliferative lesions of the medium and small arteries and veins of the limbs.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
thromboangéite oblitérante [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Léo Buerger [correct, feminine noun]; MLB [feminine noun]; MLB
CONT: La maladie de Léo Buerger (MLB) ou thromboangéite oblitérante est une artérite grave du sujet jeune caractérisée par la survenue d'occlusions artérielles affectant les artères de petit et moyen calibres des membres.