English (Orbital Stations)
single MLE-style locker [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The EXPRESS Rack ... accommodates eight MLE-payloads in two areas of four lockers each, and two 4-Panel Unit (PU) drawers. This layout can accommodate single or multiple MLE-style lockers.
OBS: single MLE-style locker: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
casier simple de type MLE [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: casier simple de type MLE : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).