English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
pulse width modulation control [correct, standardized]; PWM control [correct, standardized]
OBS: pulse width modulation control; PWM control: terms standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
commande à modulation de largeur d’impulsions [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; commande MLI [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: commande à modulation de largeur d'impulsions; commande MLI : termes normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).