English (Airport Runways and Areas)
runway stop-end distance [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The distance along centre line between the runway stop-end and the MLS datum point.
OBS: runway stop-end distance: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
distance extrémité aval de piste-point d’origine MLS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Distance, mesurée dans la direction de l'axe de piste, de l'extrémité aval de poste au point d'origine MLS.
OBS: distance extrémité aval de piste - point d'origine MLS : termes et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
distancia del extremo de parada de la pista [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Distancia a lo largo del eje entre el extremo de parada de la pista y el punto de referencia MLS.
OBS: distancia del extremo de parada de la pista: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).