English (Government Accounting)
corporate cost allocation model; cost allocation model
OBS: "Representatives of the responsible department and the revolving fund need to establish a corporate cost allocation model (CCAM) that best represents the overhead costs to be charged to the revolving fund by the responsible department".
French (Comptabilité publique)
modèle de répartition des coûts du ministère [masculine noun]; MRCM [masculine noun]; modèle de répartition des coûts; MRC [masculine noun]; MRC; modèle ministériel de répartition des coûts [avoid, masculine noun]; MMRC [masculine noun]; MMRC
OBS: «Les représentants du ministère responsable et du fonds renouvelable doivent établir un modèle ministériel de répartition des coûts (MMRC) qui représente le mieux les coûts indirects à imputer sur le fonds renouvelable par le ministère responsable».