English (Office Equipment and Supplies; School Equipment)
binder [correct]
DEF: A detachable cover, resembling the cover of a notebook or book, with clasps or rings for holding loose papers together ...
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et équipement scolaires)
reliure [correct, feminine noun]; classeur [correct, masculine noun]; reliure amovible [correct, feminine noun]; reliure mobile [correct, feminine noun]; cartable [masculine noun, Quebec]
DEF: Couverture munie d'un système à pinces ou à anneaux permettant le classement des documents ou la conservation des brochures.