English (Hospital Furniture; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
aid for height adjustment of furniture [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 18 15.
French (Mobilier d'hôpital; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide pour relever la hauteur du mobilier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 18 15.