English (Financial Accounting; Office Equipment and Supplies)
furniture [correct]
DEF: The movable equipment of a business which facilitates its routine operations, though not directly used in the operations.
French (Comptabilité générale; Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
mobilier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Meubles et objets (tables, chaises, classeurs, bureaux, etc.) dont l'entité se sert pour son exploitation.